zara-uk

Zara UK .. Your Full Shopping Guide 2023

This article provides comprehensive information about Zara UK, including online purchasing, discounts, and customer service.

Zara in the UK has both online shopping and brick-and-mortar stores in England, Scotland, and Ireland.

Zara UK

Zara UK clothes

Zara UK offers affordable clothing and accessories for men, women, and children through their online and physical stores. They also provide fragrances, cosmetics, and home furnishings.

The store offers a variety of clothing items such as sweaters, hoodies, t-shirts, and pullovers. It also sells shorts, both denim and chino, as well as formal and beachwear. Additionally, they have a selection of sports pants, jackets, socks, and underwear available.

In addition to clothing, Zara offers a variety of accessories including belts, wallets, hats, gloves, ties, watches, and sunglasses.

In addition, Zara UK fragrances offer a distinctive combination of fresh and uncommon aromas at a reasonable cost.

Zara UK

Zara UK Size Table

The Zara UK website has a table of various sizes for women, men, and children that are measured in centimeters and matched to letter sizes.

Zara’s size guide is as follows:

Sizes of women’s clothing

 Upper body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Neck (cm)3233343536373839
Chest width (cm)8286909498104110116
Waist (cm)6468727680869298

Lower body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)6468727680869298
Hip (cm)909498102106112118124

Upper body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Chest width (cm)86909498102108114120
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Neck (cm)3233343536373839

Lower body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Hip (cm)9498102106110116122126

Shoe sizes

European Union3637383940
United kingdom34566,5
United States of America4,55,56,57,58
Foot length (cm)22,523,5242525,5

Men size

LetterXSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
Europe464850525456585858
Europe 2283032343638404040
United States of America343638404244464646
Chest width (cm)9296100104108112116122128
Waist (cm)8286909498102106112118
Hip (cm)96100104108112116120  
Neck circumference (cm)363840424446485154
Shoulder to shoulder (cm)4445464748495051,553
Sleeve length from shoulder (cm)54-5656-58 58-60 59-61 60-62 61-63 62-6362-6362-63

Shoe size table

European Union404142434445
United kingdom6,57,5899,510,5
United States of America899,510,51112
Foot length (cm)252626,527,52829

Boys’ size chart from 8-14 years old


Sizes
8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164-170
Chest (cm)64-6767-7070-7373-7676-7979-8282-85
Waist (cm)59,5-6161-62,562,5-6464-65,565,5-6767-68,568,5-70
Hip (cm)70,5-73,573,5-76,576,5-79,579,5-82,582,5-85,585,5-87,587,5-89,5
Neck circumference (cm)29,5-3030-3131-3232-3333-3434-3536

Table of sizes for girls 8-14 years old

Sizes8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-156156-160160
Chest (cm)66687073767982
Waist (cm)5960,56263,56566,568
Hip (cm)70727477808386
Neck (cm)29,53030,53131,53232,5

Table of sizes for boys 8-14 years old

Age2-3 age3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)92-9898-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128 (+)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164 (+)
Chest (cm)54565860,5636566,6687174,578828690
Hip (cm)57606264666869,57174,57882858992

Zara Sizes Table for “female” children 3-8 years


Sizes
3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age
Length (cm)98-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128
Chest (cm)545658606265
Waist (cm)50,55253,55556,558
Hip (cm)586062646669

Baby clothing size chart

SizeLengththe weightChest widthWidth of the waistWidth of the pelvis
New Baby50cm2,5-3363634
0-1 month50cm3-4,538,538,537
0-3 months50-56cm4,5-6,5434342
3-6 month56-62cm6,5-845,54544,75
6-9 months62-68cm8–94746,547,5
9-12 months68-74cm9–1049,548,7550
12-18 months80-86cm10–1150,7549,7551,5
18-24 months86-92CM11-12,552,550,553
24-36 months92-98CM12,5-14,554,2552,556

How to Buy from Zara UK Online?

You can order from Zara UK by visiting the official website of the famous clothing brand.

After visiting the Zara Online website, choose the kind of clothing you wish to purchase from women’s fashion, men’s fashion, children’s fashion, fragrances, or shoes and bags.

  • Choose the apparel you want to buy, then the correct size for you.
  • After you’ve completed shopping, click the term Cart in the top right corner, then choose Go to basket.
  • Confirm the items you’ve added before clicking the Continue button.
  • Then, either log in or continue as a guest to complete your purchase.
  • Enter your British address.
  • The garments will be sent to you as soon as you complete the payment procedure.

You can only buy from Zara UK if you have a UK address, since they don’t provide international delivery. But there is a way out!

You may utilize a proxy service to get your Zara clothes delivered to you wherever you are in the world!

Contact Zara UK customer service

You can contact Zara UK through the following options:

Phone

44 20 78514300

Zara UK sale

The UK Zara website offers a variety of discounts on certain events and holidays, which you can take advantage of by clicking here and following the most recent deals.

Usually, the discounts are the most on November and December of every year.

Wholesale in The UK

Many clothing providers in the UK provide exquisite and attractive apparel at wholesale prices.

In this post, you can discover a variety of websites from the United Kingdom where you can purchase for wholesale apparel online.

Similar Posts